null
spots timer droplet-surface droplets directional hair surface shine texture shield dry-sensitive fine-lines flaky-dull lash-brow lg-pores lines-tight oily redness reverse-aging tzone wrinkles

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Azeloyl Glycine

$10.99
Skin Concern:
Oil & Blemish Control, Age Spots
Skin Type:
Normal to oily skin types
Size:
10ml

Azeloyl glycine targets blemishes, reduces oiliness, and reduces the appearance of dark spots. Azeloyl glycine is a DIY ingredient pre-measured for your convenience to use in mixing your own custom skincare products.  Azeloyl glycine is a derivative of azelaic acid but is easier to use because it is water soluble and has better stability that azelaic acid. Learn more about the difference between azeloyl glycine and azelaic acid in our blog.

You can add our premeasured 10 mL tube of azeloyl glycine to one of our great base creams or a serum of your choice to assist with skin tone, mild to moderate acne, or inflammation and redness. You could even add it to your favorite cleanser! 

Azeloyl glycine targets blemishes, reduces oiliness, and reduces the appearance of dark spots. Azeloyl glycine is a DIY ingredient pre-measured for your convenience to use in mixing your own custom skincare products.  Azeloyl glycine is a derivative of azelaic acid but is easier to use because it is water soluble and has better stability that azelaic acid. Learn more about the difference between azeloyl glycine and azelaic acid in our blog.

You can add our premeasured 10 mL tube of azeloyl glycine to one of our great base creams or a serum of your choice to assist with skin tone, mild to moderate acne, or inflammation and redness. You could even add it to your favorite cleanser! 

How to use it

Beginner: Add up to 1 tube to 4 oz of your favorite base cream, cleanser, or water-based formula.

Advanced: This water-soluble solution is suggested for use in water systems such as gels, serums, cleansers, and low and high viscosity O/W emulsions. It is not recommended for use in anhydrous systems or in W/O emulsions. This ingredient is recommended for use up to 10% in formulations. Do not use at a concentration higher than 10%. Add during cool down phase of formulation in a pH range of 5-11.

Quick Tips

Do not use on sunburned, windburned, dry, chapped, or irritated skin, including wounds or areas of eczema. Additionally, we recommend avoiding the use of harsh or drying soaps and cleansers such as alcoholic cleansers, astringents, abrasives, or peeling agents while using this active. Store in a cool, dark location.

Ingredients

Products with this ingredient:
Skin Brightening Cream, T-Zone Serum

INCI:
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate

DISCLAIMERS
For Topical Use Only, Not Intended for Consumption.

Claims on this page have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, cure, treat or prevent any disease.